Staff

Administrative Office

Dr. Jimmie Quesinberry

Head of School

Adam Hamilton

High School Principal Grades 9-12

Larry Stinson

Elementary and Middle School Principal Grades TK-8

Sheila Chaney

Head of School Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-4198

Michele Wilson

Middle & High School Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-4077

Nancy McDowell

Elementary School Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-4195

Dr. Mildred Similton

Administrator of Student Services

Molly Sutton

Admissions Directoroffice: (704) 531-3589

Victoria Henderson

Financial Officeoffice: 704-566-7518

Tanya McCorkle

Admissions Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-3589

Jeanette Riesenberg

Communications & Marketing Directoroffice: (704) 531-4058

Lara Shelton

School Nurse

Dan McCrae

School Resource Officer

Kendall Huneycutt

Before/After School Program Director, Bible

Student Center for Advancement (SCA)

Dr. Mildred Similton

Administrator of Student Services

Andrew Stover

SCA Teacher

Kimberly Williams

SCA Teacher

Elizabeth Jeu De Vine

SCA Teacher Assistant

Tracey Bennett

Guidance Counselor

Genie Blazi

SCA Teacher Assistant

Early Education Center

Teresa Holsonback

Early Education Center Director

Allison Maginnis

EEC Administrative Assistant

International Student Program

Missy Smith

International Student Program Director

Elementary School

Amie Angle

Kindergarten

Jennifer Beni

5th Grade

Brittany Blackmon

Physical Education

April Bratton

4th Grade

Tammy Bright

Science and Bible

Trena Brittain

Teacher Assistant

Timisha Brynildsen

1st Grade

Lori Cheuvront

1st Grade

Maria Church

Spanish

Michelle Conner

4th Grade

Lisa Freeman

Music

Elizabeth Hamilton

3rd Grade

Gina Hardman

Teacher Assistant

Gillian Huneycutt

K5

Melvin Jaynes

4th Grade

Tania Morales

Spanish Immersion Kindergarten

Brent Johnson

K-12 PTR Teacher​, Study Skills

Sylvia Kerns

Teacher Assistant

Suzy Lenzmeier

Anatomy & Physiology

Diane Martin

2nd Grade

Jennifer Massie

Art

Amy McWhorter

Teacher Assistant

Dina Meyko

Transitional Kindergarten

Jeri Moore

Teacher Assistant

Lori Mullis

Transitional Kindergarten

Orpha Ortega

1st Grade Spanish Immersion

Carolina Ottinger

Teacher Assistant

Christen Fraley

2nd Grade

Mindy Pazun

K-8 Computer

Kim Perry

5th Grade

Kelly Rogante

2nd Grade Spanish Immersion

Lourdes Rojas

Teacher Assistant

Yolanda Rojas

Teacher Assistant

Teresa Russell

5th Grade

Betty Safaie

Teacher Assistant

Cindy Shearer

Teacher Assistant

Sheila Stover

3rd Grade

Jessica Wallace

3rd Grade

Amanda Wright

Teacher Assistant

Middle School

Erin Askins

8th Grade

Heath Blackmon

P.E.

Ashlee Booksh

Spanish

Brandy Caton

Dance, Yearbook, & Journalism

Jennifer Cox

Math

LaNette Crowe

Band

Maria Church

Spanish

Andrea Gioeli

6th Grade

Kim Griffin

8th Grade

Kendall Huneycutt

Before/After School Program Director, Bible

Brent Johnson

K-12 PTR Teacher​, Study Skills

Mindy Pazun

K-8 Computer

Karen Pisano

Art

Abigail Robertson

Chorus & Drama

Jared Sanders

7th Grade

Whitney Sims

7th Grade

Austin Turner

Bible

Becca Turner

Science & American Sign Language (ASL)

Amanda Wigley

English

Tracy Cress

English

High School

Steven Anderson

Science

Scott Askins

Algebra

Ric Atwell

U.S. History

Kaleigh Beason

Science

Ashlee Booksh

Spanish

Brandy Caton

Dance, Yearbook, & Journalism

Dr. Joshua Callaway

Bible

Ron Coltrane

AP US History, AP Capstone

Laney Corbett

World History & Human Geography

LaNette Crowe

Band

Catherine Davis

Government, Economics, & US History

Carrie Leigh Garner

Athletics Office Administrative Assistant, Sports Marketingoffice: (704) 531-4038

Karen Harrell

English

Billy Hutchinson

Bible, Psychology, AP Research & Seminar

Brent Johnson

K-12 PTR Teacher​, Study Skills

Audrey McFarland

Calculus, and Geometry

Kelley McFarland

Art

Scott Moser

Science

Tammy Nelson

English

Mike Pondo

Physical Education

Abigail Robertson

Chorus & Drama

Fernando Rogante

Bible

Kim Staples

English

Todd Staples

Math & Web / Graphic Design

Lisa Travis

Pre-Calculus

Debbie Winch

Spanish

Athletics Office

Jim Rhodes

Athletic Director

Crystal Rhodes

Athletic Academic Advisor

Carrie Leigh Garner

Athletics Office Administrative Assistant, Sports Marketingoffice: (704) 531-4038