Staff

Administrative Office

Dr. Jimmie Quesinberry

Head of School

Adam Hamilton

High School Principal Grades 9-12

Larry Stinson

Elementary and Middle School Principal Grades TK-8

Sheila Chaney

Head of School Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-4198

Michele Wilson

Middle & High School Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-4077

Nancy McDowell

Elementary School Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-4195

Dr. Mildred Similton

Administrator of Student Services

Molly Sutton

Admissions Directoroffice: (704) 531-3589

Victoria Henderson

Financial Officeoffice: 704-566-7518

Jeanette Riesenberg

Communications & Marketing Directoroffice: (704) 531-4058

Tanya McCorkle

Admissions Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-3589

Tracey Bennett

Guidance Counselor

Kendall Huneycutt

Before/After School Program Director, Bible, Study Skills

Missy Smith

International Student Program Director

Lara Shelton

School Nurse

Dan McCrae

School Resource Officer

Early Education Center

Lisa Smith

Administrator of Early Education Center - Harris Campus

Allison Maginnis

EEC Administrative Assistant - Harris Campus

Lori Mullis

Program Director of Early Education Center - Mallard Creek Campus

Elementary School

Dina Meyko

Transitional Kindergarten

Amie Angle

Kindergarten

Gillian Huneycutt

Kindergarten

Tania Morales

Kindergarten Spanish Immersion

Timisha Brynildsen

1st Grade

Lori Cheuvront

1st Grade

Taylor Cronin

1st Grade Spanish Immersion

Christen Fraley

2nd Grade

Diane Martin

2nd Grade

Kelly Rogante

2nd & 3rd Grade Spanish Immersion

Elizabeth Hamilton

3rd Grade

Sheila Stover

3rd Grade

Jessica Wallace

3rd Grade

April Bratton

4th Grade

Michelle Conner

4th Grade

Melvin Jaynes

4th Grade

Rebecca Mullinax

5th Grade

Kim Perry

5th Grade

Teresa Russell

5th Grade

Brittany Blackmon

Physical Education

Tammy Bright

Science Lab

Maria Church

Spanish

LaNette Crowe

Fine Arts

Andrea Gioeli

A.C.E.S., English

Brent Johnson

K-12 PTR Teacher​, Study Skills

Jennifer Massie

Fine Arts

Mindy Pazun

K-8 Computer

Trena Brittain

Teacher Assistant

Monica Dickey

Teacher Assistant

Bree Horton

Teacher Assistant

Sylvia Kerns

Teacher Assistant

Suzy Lenzmeier

Teacher Assistant, Anatomy & Physiology

Amy McWhorter

Teacher Assistant

Jeri Moore

Teacher Assistant

Carolina Ottinger

Teacher Assistant

Lourdes Rojas

Teacher Assistant

Yolanda Rojas

Teacher Assistant

Cindy Shearer

Teacher Assistant

Amanda Wright

Teacher Assistant

Middle School

Tracy Cress

English

Andrea Gioeli

A.C.E.S., English

Amanda Wigley

English

Erin Askins

History, Bible

Jared Sanders

History

Jennifer Cox

Math

Kim Griffin

Math

Kaleigh Beason

Science

Whitney Sims

Science

Kendall Huneycutt

Before/After School Program Director, Bible, Study Skills

Philip Young

Bible

Brittany Blackmon

Physical Education

Austin Turner

Physical Education

Ashlee Booksh

Spanish

Maria Church

Spanish

LaNette Crowe

Fine Arts

Jennifer Massie

Fine Arts

Abigail Robertson

Fine Arts

Mindy Pazun

K-8 Computer

Brent Johnson

K-12 PTR Teacher​, Study Skills

High School

Tammy Nelson

English, AP Literature & Composition

Kim Staples

English

Lauren White

English

Ric Atwell

History

Ron Coltrane

AP US History, AP Capstone

Laney Corbett

History, AP Human Geography & Environment

Catherine Davis

History, AP Government & Economics

Scott Askins

Math

Audrey McFarland

Math, AP Calculus

Todd Staples

Math

Lisa Travis

Math, AP Statistics

Steven Anderson

Science

Kaleigh Beason

Science

Scott Moser

Science, AP Biology, AP Chemistry

Becca Turner

Science, AP Environmental Science, American Sign Language

Heath Blackmon

Bible

Billy Hutchinson

Bible, AP Psychology, AP Capstone

Fernando Rogante

Bible

Brittany Blackmon

Physical Education

Lynn Coble

Physical Education

Ashlee Booksh

Spanish

Debbie Winch

Spanish

LaNette Crowe

Fine Arts

Kelley McFarland

Fine Arts, AP Art 2D Design

Abigail Robertson

Fine Arts

Maj. Ralph Ganis

CJROTC

Carrie Leigh Garner

Athletics Office Administrative Assistant, Sports Marketingoffice: (704) 531-4038

Suzy Lenzmeier

Teacher Assistant, Anatomy & Physiology

Andrew Stover

SCA Teacher, Missiology

Brent Johnson

K-12 PTR Teacher​, Study Skills

Student Center for Advancement (SCA)

Dr. Mildred Similton

Administrator of Student Services

Andrew Stover

SCA Teacher, Missiology

Kimberly Williams

SCA Teacher

Genie Blazi

SCA Teacher Assistant

Elizabeth Jeu De Vine

SCA Teacher Assistant

Athletics Office

Jim Rhodes

Athletic Director

Crystal Rhodes

Athletic Academic Advisor

Carrie Leigh Garner

Athletics Office Administrative Assistant, Sports Marketingoffice: (704) 531-4038