Staff

Administrative Office

Dr. Jimmie Quesinberry

Head of School

Dr. Mildred Similton

Administrator for Student Services

Sheila Chaney

Executive Administrative Assistant & Enrollment Coordinatoroffice: (704) 531-4198

Adam Hamilton

Principal Grades 9-12

Kim Staples

Principal Grades 5-8

Lori Cheuvront

Principal Grades TK-4

Michele Wilson

Middle & High School Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-4077

Nancy McDowell

Elementary School Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-4195

Billy Hutchinson

Dean of Academics, AP Capstone, AP Psychology, Colson Fellowsoffice: 704-531-3589

Victoria Henderson

Financial Officeoffice: 704-566-7518

Jeanette Riesenberg

Marketing and Communications Director, Administrative Assistant for Student Servicesoffice: (704) 531-4058

Tracey Bennett

Guidance Counselor office: 704-531-4001

Missy Smith

International Student Program Director

Lara Shelton

School Nurse

Dan McCrae

School Resource Officer

Brianna Bamberg

After School Program Director

Early Education Center Office

Lisa Smith

Administrator of Early Education Center

Allison Maginnis

Early Education Center Administrative Assistant

Shannon Wagner

Program Director of Early Education Center - Harris Campus

Michelle Miranda

Program Director of the Early Education Center - Mallard Creek Campus

Elementary School

Lori Mullis

Transitional Kindergarten

Amie Angle

Kindergarten

Gillian Huneycutt

Kindergarten

Tania Morales

Kindergarten Spanish Immersion

Timisha Brynildsen

1st Grade

Dina Meyko

1st Grade

Taylor Cronin

1st Grade Spanish Immersion

Christen Fraley

2nd Grade

Kelly Rogante

2nd Grade Spanish Immersion

Sheila Stover

3rd Grade

Ashlee Booksh

3rd & 4th Grade Spanish Immersion

April Bratton

4th Grade

Michelle Conner

4th Grade

Melvin Jaynes

5th Grade

Rebecca Mullinax

5th Grade

Teresa Russell

5th Grade

Brittany Blackmon

Physical Education

Tammy Bright

Science Lab

LaNette Crowe

Band

Jennifer Massie

Art

Mindy Pazun

K-8 Computer

Bree Horton

Teacher Assistant

Sylvia Kerns

Teacher Assistant

Carolina Ottinger

Teacher Assistant

Yolanda Rojas

Teacher Assistant

Cindy Shearer

Teacher Assistant

Amanda Wright

Teacher Assistant

Middle School

Elizabeth Hamilton

English

Amanda Wigley

English

Erin Askins

History

Jared Sanders

History

Jennifer Cox

Math

Kim Griffin

Math

Kaleigh Beason

Science

Whitney Sims

Science

Kendall Huneycutt

Bible

Austin Turner

Bible

Brittany Blackmon

Physical Education

LaNette Crowe

Band

Jennifer Massie

Art

Abigail Robertson

Choir, Theater

Mindy Pazun

K-8 Computer

Brent Johnson

Middle School Study Skills, High School Personal Finance

High School

Sarah Beam

English

Tammy Nelson

English, AP Literature and Composition

Lauren White

English, AP Language and Composition

Ric Atwell

History

Ron Coltrane

AP Capstone, AP US History, AP Government

Laney Corbett

History, AP Human Geography & Environment

Debbie Winch

History

Scott Askins

Math

Todd Staples

Math

Lisa Travis

Math, AP Statistics

Philip Young

Math, AP Calculus

Brent Johnson

Middle School Study Skills, High School Personal Finance

Kaleigh Beason

Science

Scott Moser

Science, AP Biology, AP Chemistry

Becca Turner

Science, AP Environmental Science, American Sign Language

Suzy Lenzmeier

Health Sciences

Billy Hutchinson

Dean of Academics, AP Capstone, AP Psychology, Colson Fellowsoffice: 704-531-3589

Heath Blackmon

Bible

Fernando Rogante

Bible

Wayne Carpenter

Spanish

LaNette Crowe

Band

Kelley McFarland

Fine Arts, AP Art 2D Design

Abigail Robertson

Choir, Theater

Andrew Stover

SCA Teacher, Missiology

Tad Baucom

Physical Education, Varsity Football Head Coach

Brittany Blackmon

Physical Education

Student Center for Advancement (SCA)

Dr. Mildred Similton

Administrator for Student Services

Billy Hutchinson

Dean of Academics, AP Capstone, AP Psychology, Colson Fellowsoffice: 704-531-3589

Tracey Bennett

Guidance Counselor office: 704-531-4001

Jeanette Riesenberg

Marketing and Communications Director, Administrative Assistant for Student Servicesoffice: (704) 531-4058

Crystal Rhodes

Athletic Academic Advisor

Andrew Stover

SCA Teacher, Missiology

Kimberly Williams

SCA Teacher

Genie Blazi

SCA Teacher Assistant

Elizabeth Jeu De Vine

SCA Teacher Assistant

Athletics Office

Jim Rhodes

Athletic Directoroffice: 704-531-3502

Crystal Rhodes

Athletic Academic Advisor