Staff

Administrative Office

Dr. Jimmie Quesinberry

Head of School

Dr. Mildred Similton

Administrator for Student Services

Sheila Chaney

Executive Administrative Assistant & Enrollment Coordinatoroffice: (704) 531-4198

Adam Hamilton

Principal Grades 9-12

Kim Staples

Middle School Principal Grades 6-8

Lori Cheuvront

Elementary Principal Grades TK-5

Lisa Smith

Administrator of Early Education Center

Michele Wilson

Middle & High School Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-4077

Nancy McDowell

Elementary School Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-4195

Billy Hutchinson

Dean of Academics, AP Capstone, Colson Fellowsoffice: 704-531-3589

Victoria Henderson

Financial Officeoffice: 704-566-7518

Jeanette Riesenberg

Marketing and Communications Director, Main School Office & Athletics Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-4008

Tracey Bennett

Guidance Counselor office: 704-531-4001

Missy Smith

International Student Program Director

Lara Shelton

School Nurse

Dan McCrae

School Resource Officer

Allan Rutledge

School Resource Officer

Brianna Bamberg

After School Program Director

Elementary School

Dawn Herring

Transitional Kindergarten

Sylvia Kerns

Transitional Kindergarten

Tania Morales

Kindergarten Spanish Immersion

Amie Angle

Kindergarten

Lori Mullis

Kindergarten

Taylor Cronin

1st Grade Spanish Immersion

Timisha Brynildsen

1st Grade

Lauren Henley

1st Grade

Meghan Adams

2nd Grade

Emily Wilhelm

2nd Grade

Meagan Beam

2nd & 3rd Grade

Kelly Rogante

2nd & 3rd Grade Spanish Immersion

Brooke Rasmussen

3rd Grade

April Bratton

4th Grade

Michelle Conner

4th Grade

Leslie Montoya

4th & 5th Grade Spanish Immersion

Anel Rojas

Science, Conversational Spanish, 4th & 5th Spanish Immersion Bible

Melvin Jaynes

4th & 5th Grade

Rebecca Mullinax

5th Grade

Teresa Russell

5th Grade

Elena Izquierdo

Art

LaNette Crowe

Band

Mindy Pazun

Math, K-8 Computer

Brittany Blackmon

Physical Education

Tammy Bright

Science, Science Lab

Bree Horton

Teacher Assistant

Crystal Hughes

Teacher Assistant

Taylor Lefler

Teacher Assistant

Claudia Quijano

Teacher Assistant

Yolanda Rojas

Teacher Assistant

Cindy Shearer

Teacher Assistant

April Smiley

Teacher Assistant

Amanda Wright

Teacher Assistant

Middle School

Jamie Clifford

English

Elizabeth Hamilton

English

Hannah Purcell

English

Erin Askins

History

Laney Corbett

History, AP Human Geography

Jared Sanders

History

Jennifer Cox

Math

Kim Griffin

Math

Mindy Pazun

Math, K-8 Computer

Tammy Bright

Science, Science Lab

Anel Rojas

Science, Conversational Spanish, 4th & 5th Spanish Immersion Bible

Whitney Sims

Science

Alan Davidson

Bible

Kendall Huneycutt

Bible, History

Austin Turner

Bible, Physical Education, Varsity Men's Basketball Coach

Elena Izquierdo

Art

LaNette Crowe

Band

Abigail Robertson

Choir, Theater

Brittany Blackmon

Physical Education

Brent Johnson

Study Skills, Intro to Personal Finance

High School

Sarah Beam

English

Katie Davidson

English

Noelle Moran

English

Ric Atwell

History

Laney Corbett

History, AP Human Geography

Kevin Helms

History

Debbie Winch

History

Scott Askins

Math

Todd Staples

Math, Varsity Men's Golf Coach

Lisa Travis

Math, AP Statistics

Philip Young

Math, AP Calculus

Scott Moser

Science, AP Biology, AP Chemistry

Becca Turner

Science, AP Environmental Science

Suzy Lenzmeier

Science

Billy Hutchinson

Dean of Academics, AP Capstone, Colson Fellowsoffice: 704-531-3589

Heath Blackmon

Bible, Varsity Baseball Coach

Fernando Rogante

Bible, Varsity Men's Soccer Coach

Kate Matthews

Spanish

Tamara Koehler

American Sign Language

Kelley McFarland

Art, AP Art 2D Design

LaNette Crowe

Band

Abigail Robertson

Choir, Theater

Andrew Stover

SCA Teacher, Missiology, Varsity Cross Country & Track Coach

Tad Baucom

Physical Education, Varsity Football Head Coach

Brittany Blackmon

Physical Education

Tammy Nelson

Yearbook

Student Center for Advancement (SCA)

Dr. Mildred Similton

Administrator for Student Services

Billy Hutchinson

Dean of Academics, AP Capstone, Colson Fellowsoffice: 704-531-3589

Tracey Bennett

Guidance Counselor office: 704-531-4001

Jacqui Williams

Student Services Administrative Assistantoffice: 704-531-4058

Crystal Rhodes

Athletic Academic Advisor

Andrew Stover

SCA Teacher, Missiology, Varsity Cross Country & Track Coach

Kimberly Williams

SCA Teacher

Genie Blazi

SCA Teacher Assistant

Elizabeth Jeu De Vine

SCA Teacher Assistant

Athletics Office

Jim Rhodes

Athletic Directoroffice: 704-531-3502

Crystal Rhodes

Athletic Academic Advisor

Jeanette Riesenberg

Marketing and Communications Director, Main School Office & Athletics Administrative Assistantoffice: (704) 531-4008